https://www.paypal.com/cgi-bin/webscr?cmd=_s-xclick&hosted_button_id=J92J2F8LA8554
Bitterroot Star Ads
Kearns and Sons

Teams from throughout Montana converged on the Bitterroot Aquatic Center for the Bitterroot Swim Team’s meet. This was the first meet of the season for these swimmers. Complete results will be posted on the Bitterroot Star’s website at www.bitterrootstar.com . Gabriella Sellers and Zachary Turner are shown above. Jean Schurman photos

Gabriella Sellers

Zachary Turner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2012 Bitterroot Invitational – 6/16/2012 to 6/17/2012

Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 1, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ 1:42.17. 2, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘B’ 1:55.03. 3,  Bitterroot Swim Team ‘C’ 3:05.63.

Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 1, Conrad Swim Team ‘A’ (Taylor, Audrey 7, Welker, Makaela 6, Welker, Nyssa 8,  Richter, Shariden 8), 1:37.66. 2, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘B’ 2:00.17. 3,  Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ 2:03.11. 4, Plains Swim Team ‘A’ (Deschamps,  Genevieve 7, Helterline, Alexis 6, Horton, Grace 7, DuBois, Makiya 8),  2:18.51. 5, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘C’ 3:04.38. –, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘B’  (Lane, Emma 6, Bellon, Briceida 6, Friar, Jolie 5, Lane, Isabella 8),  X3:34.04.

Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 1, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Albin, Russell 10, Thomas, Kelton 9, Babcock,  Cooper 9, Langton, Tyler 9), 1:14.82. 2, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ 1:33.00. 3,  Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘B’ (Ingraham, Ansen 10, Stolte, Sutter 10, Antonich,  Michael 9, Role, James 9), 1:37.18. 4, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘B’ 2:00.50. –,  Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘C’ (Dunham, Bryce 7, Fortin, Simon 6, King, Kyler 9,  Golan, Noah 9), X2:15.98.

Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 1, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ 1:07.78. 2, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ (Aklestad,  Brielle 10, Hoover, Avery 10, McAllister, Brogan 10, Martin, Skyler 10),  1:11.51. 3, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘B’ 1:16.29. 4, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘C’  1:24.26. 5, Plains Swim Team ‘A’ (Newman, Kendra 9, Pallister, Gabriella 9,  Frank, Kelsey 9, Deschamps, Natalee 10), 1:31.34. 6, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘D’  1:37.15.

Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 1, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ 2:02.98P. 2, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’  (Babcock, Colton 12, Hohman, Jacob 11, Norick, Colin 12, Friar, Zayne 12),  2:04.47. 3, Chester Swim Team ‘A’ 2:45.48. 4, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘B’  2:49.34.

Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 1, Conrad Swim Team ‘A’ (Jones, Dania 11, Johnson, Sheridan 12, Mycke, Brooke  11, Russell, Andrea 12), 2:13.72. 2, Chester Swim Team ‘A’ 2:29.56. 3,  Fairfield Sailfish ‘A’ 2:34.21. 4, Cut Bank Sharks ‘A’ (Ostler, Kateri 12,  Ostler, Katrina 9, Barrett, Megan 11, Fitzpatrick, Abbi 11), 2:35.24. 5,  Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ 2:40.03.

Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 1, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ 1:55.13. 2, Fairfield Sailfish ‘A’ 2:09.70. Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 1, Conrad Swim Team ‘A’ (Kinamon, Ivy 13, Yeager, Hailey 14, Erickson, Nicole  13, Salois, Kyleigh 14), 2:15.41. 2, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ 2:21.64. –,  Bitterroot Swim Team ‘B’ XDQ.

Boys 15-19 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 1, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ 1:44.08. 2, Cut Bank Sharks ‘A’ (D’Isidoro, Ben  15, Crandall, Chance 15, Meeks, Logan 14, Scholl, Daniel 17), 1:57.49. –,  Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Loyda, Joshua 15, Role, Garrett 16, Loyda, Bubba  11, Loyda, Jordan 17), X1:42.55. –, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘B’ X2:25.39. –,  Plains Swim Team ‘A’ (Benson, Logan 12, Horton, Wyatt 10, Connolly, Joshua 12,  Connolly, Caleb 15), X2:52.04.

Girls 15-19 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 1, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ (Blevins, Chloe 15, Aklestad, Brooke 14, Brauchle,  Melanie 14, Buck, Meghan 17), 2:02.64. 2, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ 2:04.44. 3,  Plains Swim Team ‘A’ (Crowson, Hayley 17, DuBois, Jacelynn 11, Whitcomb,  Danika 13, Benson, Keely 15), 2:07.03. –, Conrad Swim Team ‘A’ X1:50.19. –,  Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Loyda, Jessica 12, Brunz, Lexi 17, Lane,  McKenzie 15, Nelson, Karyssa 13), X2:08.41.

Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard IM 1, Hanford, Brock, FTBN, 2:24.78. –, McGouldrick, A.J., Bitterroot, DQ. Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard IM 1, Hawkes, Gracie, Bitterroot, 2:24.22. 2, Earl, Claire, Chester, 2:31.53. –,  Welker, Nyssa, Conrad, X2:05.73. –, Taylor, Audrey, Conrad, X2:41.68. –,  DuBois, Makiya, Plains, DQ. –, Richter, Shariden, Conrad, XDQ.

Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM 1, Langton, Tyler, Columbia Falls, 1:41.23. 2, Babcock, Cooper, Columbia  Falls, 1:48.12. 3, Courchesne, Gus, Bitterroot, 2:09.65. –, Shupert, John,  Bitterroot, X2:21.47.

Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM 1, Martin, Skyler, Otters, 1:28.21. 2, Broesder, Allison, Conrad, 1:30.26. 3,  McGouldrick, Katye, Bitterroot, 1:31.57. 4, Frederick, Katie, Bitterroot,  1:33.85. 5, Clotfelter, Emily, Sailfish, 1:34.60. 6, Hanford, McKenna, FTBN,  1:44.71. 7, Lunak, Hannah, Cut Bank Sharks, 1:47.46. 8, Aklestad, Brielle,  Otters, 1:59.12. –, Kinamon, Jessica, Conrad, X1:48.92. –, Storrud, Keelee,  Bitterroot, DQ. Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM 1, Gibson, Levi, Sailfish, 3:17.78. –, Couch, Jack, Bitterroot, DQ.

Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM 1, Russell, Andrea, Conrad, 3:05.78. 2, Jones, Dania, Conrad, 3:21.30. 3,  Fitzpatrick, Abbi, Cut Bank Sharks, 3:21.32. 4, Ward, Bailey, Bitterroot,  3:48.72. 5, Ostler, Kateri, Cut Bank Sharks, 3:50.75. –, Mycke, Brooke,  Conrad, XDQ. –, Barrett, Megan, Cut Bank Sharks, DQ.

Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM 1, Williams, Brennan, Bitterroot, 2:47.05. 2, Vaughn, Lucas, Bitterroot,  3:18.12. 3, Meeks, Logan, Cut Bank Sharks, 3:45.32. Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM 1, Gibson, Rachel, Sailfish, 2:45.64. 2, McGouldrick, Maquala, Bitterroot,  3:13.71. 3, Crandall, Haley, Cut Bank Sharks, 3:51.03. –, Salois, Kyleigh,  Conrad, X3:03.99.

Boys 15-19 200 Yard IM 1, Smith, Adam, Bitterroot, 2:34.74. 2, Role, Garrett, Columbia Falls,  2:49.30. 3, Crandall, Chance, Cut Bank Sharks, 3:01.50. 4, Connolly, Caleb,  Plains, 3:54.85. –, Couch, Sam, MACS, X2:12.58. Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle (A – Final) 1, Dunham, Bryce, Columbia Falls, 21.54. 2, Gibson, Tristan,  Sailfish, 22.18. 3, Carmody, Drew, Bitterroot, 22.22. 4, Kimzey, Cole,  Bitterroot, 24.27. 5, Wheat, Cadogan, Bitterroot, 27.66. 6, Larson, Matthew,  Cut Bank Sharks, 28.27. (B – Final) 7, VanDenburg, Logan, Bitterroot, 29.62.  8, Gannon, Luke, Bitterroot, 29.71. 9, Ricklefs, Andrew, Bitterroot, 33.59.  10, Frederick, Andrew, Bitterroot, 34.21. 11, Daems-Woods, Matthew, Plains,  34.91. 12, Hiday, Noah, Bitterroot, 42.67.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle (A – Final) 1, Welker, Nyssa, Conrad, 19.39. 2, Hull, Tatum, Chester, 20.90.  3, Gabelhausen, Ella, Bitterroot, 23.47. 4, Clary, Jori, Otters, 26.60. 5,  Welker, Makaela, Conrad, 28.10. 6, Stewart, Fern, Bitterroot, 32.20. (B -  Final) 7, Taylor, Audrey, Conrad, 24.47. 8, Chaplin, Janessa, Bitterroot,  27.34. 9, Brackman, Rylee, Bitterroot, 28.75. 10, Bremner-Knott, Malena,  Bitterroot, 29.73. 11, Deschamps, Genevieve, Plains, 31.47. 12, Allred,  Winter, Bitterroot, 36.87.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle (A – Final) 1, Langton, Tyler, Columbia Falls, 34.50. 2, Turner, Renny,  Sunburst, 37.71. 3, Koon, Jaden, Sunburst, 38.62. 4, Dolan, Caden, Chester,  41.85. 5, Babcock, Cooper, Columbia Falls, 43.94. 6, Role, James, Columbia  Falls, 57.95. (B – Final) 7, Buck, Joshua, Otters, 47.89. 8, Courchesne, Gus,  Bitterroot, 49.48. 9, Brownlee, Jack, Bitterroot, 54.84. 10, Rapp, Hunter,  Sailfish, 55.28. 11, Turner, Jeremy, Bitterroot, 56.56. 12, Pickett, Shane,  Bitterroot, 59.78.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle (A – Final) 1, Martin, Skyler, Otters, 32.03. 2, Broesder, Allison, Conrad,  33.84. 3, Kinamon, Jessica, Conrad, 35.63. 4, Frederick, Katie, Bitterroot,  36.60. 5, Hanford, McKenna, FTBN, 37.80. 6, Ogden, Lilly, Bitterroot, 40.59.  (B – Final) 7, McAllister, Brogan, Otters, 38.01. 8, Powell, Charlotte,  Bitterroot, 38.47. 9, Diaz, Caylin, Bitterroot, 39.44. 10, Wildey, Emily,  Bitterroot, 41.23. 11, Aklestad, Brielle, Otters, 42.84. 12, Kurkowski,  Kaylee, Columbia Falls, 45.56.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle (A – Final) 1, Bos, Orion, Bitterroot, 28.16. 2, Belanger, Finn, Bitterroot,  29.71. 3, Couch, Jack, Bitterroot, 31.91. 4, Morin, Tim, Bitterroot, 33.56. 5,  Koerner, Teran, Bitterroot, 36.15. 6, Hohman, Jacob, Columbia Falls, 37.27. (B  - Final) 7, Connolly, Joshua, Plains, 37.39. 8, Brackman, Drew, Bitterroot,  38.00. 9, Benson, Logan, Plains, 42.86. 10, Rapp, Parker, Sailfish, 42.94. 11,  Brown, Garrett, Bitterroot, 45.56. 12, Ghekiere, Kai, Chester, 50.46.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle (A – Final) 1, Gabelhausen, Jaden, Bitterroot, 30.08. 2, Anderson, Brooke,  Sailfish, 31.48. 3, Jones, Dania, Conrad, 31.72. 4, Schmitt, McKenzie,  Sailfish, 32.03. 5, Johnson, Sheridan, Conrad, 32.28. 6, McWilliams, Alexis,  Sailfish, 32.62. (B – Final) 7, Koon, Haylee, Sunburst, 35.26. 8, Mycke,  Brooke, Conrad, 37.38. 9, Kammerzell, Khloe, Chester, 37.42. 10, Morris,  Isabella, Bitterroot, 37.56. 11, Pickett, Claire, Bitterroot, 37.68. 12,  Peacock, Haylie, Columbia Falls, 38.32.

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle (A – Final) 1, Gabriel, Daniel, Bitterroot, 26.16. 2, Mycke, Hunter, Conrad,  26.46. 3, McWilliams, C.J., Sailfish, 27.87. 4, Snyder, Kyle, Sailfish, 28.24.  5, Carmody, Aidan, Bitterroot, 28.98. 6, Powell, Easton, Bitterroot, 30.93. (B  - Final) 7, Foster, Jake, Sailfish, 40.17. 8, Ingraham, Qynn, Columbia Falls,  45.67. 9, Brown, Nathaniel, Bitterroot, 49.08.

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle (A – Final) 1, Morin, Marie, Bitterroot, 29.11. 2, Whitcomb, Danika, Plains,  30.53. 3, Buck, Allisa, Otters, 30.99. 4, Clotfelter, Cassidy, Sailfish,  31.07. 5, Diaz, Chelsea, Bitterroot, 31.19. 6, Kinamon, Ivy, Conrad, 32.55. (B  - Final) 7, Erickson, Nicole, Conrad, 31.43. 8, Crandall, Haley, Cut Bank  Sharks, 34.25. 9, Pickett, Emma, Bitterroot, 36.55. 10, Gramm, Sierra, CHOT,  37.67. 11, Miller, Courtney, Bitterroot, 38.72. 12, Yeager, Hailey, Conrad,  38.87.

Boys 15-19 50 Yard Freestyle (A – Final) 1, Williams, Cullen, Bitterroot, 25.42. 2, Gabriel, Jacob,  Bitterroot, 25.93. 3, Matt, Eric, Bitterroot, 26.01. 4, Murry, Mason,  Sailfish, 26.77. 5, Ogden, Ivar, Bitterroot, 32.17.

Girls 15-19 50 Yard Freestyle 1, Barringer, Makayla, Conrad, 27.03. 2, Ghekiere, Jennifer, Chester, 27.87.  3, Blevins, Chloe, Otters, 28.80. 4, Stewart, Jordan, Bitterroot, 31.02. 5,  Gabriel, Lydia, Bitterroot, 31.48. 6, Crowson, Hayley, Plains, 31.76. (B -  Final) 7, Benson, Keely, Plains, 31.54. 8, Earl, Emma, Chester, 33.27. 9,  Brunz, Lexi, Columbia Falls, 35.35. 10, Barber, Megan, Bitterroot, 35.58.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke (A – Final) 1, Hanford, Brock, FTBN, 31.10. 2, Lunak, Carson, Cut Bank Sharks,  34.80. Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 1, Earl, Claire, Chester, 25.69. 2, Gabelhausen, Ella, Bitterroot, 30.58. 3,  Horton, Grace, Plains, 31.05. –, Deschamps, Genevieve, Plains, DQ.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 1, Babcock, Cooper, Columbia Falls, 54.82. 2, Turner, Zachery, Bitterroot,  57.61. 3, Turner, Renny, Sunburst, 59.85. 4, Albin, Russell, Columbia Falls,  1:00.55. 5, Horton, Wyatt, Plains, 1:06.44. –, Brownlee, Jack, Bitterroot,  DQ. (B – Final) –, Dolan, Caden, Chester, DQ.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke (A – Final) 1, Clotfelter, Emily, Sailfish, 45.05. 2, McGouldrick, Katye,  Bitterroot, 45.20. 3, Powell, Charlotte, Bitterroot, 49.58. 4, Hoover, Avery,  Otters, 57.24. 5, McAllister, Brogan, Otters, 57.30. (B – Final) 7, Newman,  Kendra, Plains, 1:01.38. 8, Deschamps, Natalee, Plains, 1:02.58. Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke (A – Final) 1, Babcock, Colton, Columbia Falls, 36.60. 2, Gibson, Levi,  Sailfish, 41.87. 3, Rapp, Parker, Sailfish, 46.83. 4, Clotfelter, Isaac,  Sailfish, 46.88. 5, Hohman, Jacob, Columbia Falls, 52.74. 6, Benson, Logan,  Plains, 55.41. (B – Final) 7, Thorne, Clay, Bitterroot, 1:11.81.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke (A – Final) 1, Anderson, Brooke, Sailfish, 41.18. 2, McWilliams, Alexis,  Sailfish, 41.83. 3, Kammerzell, Katey, Chester, 42.66. 4, Larson, Katelynn,  Cut Bank Sharks, 43.59. 5, Johnson, Sheridan, Conrad, 44.54. 6, Ghekiere,  Kimberli, Chester, 46.29. (B – Final) 7, Schmitt, McKenzie, Sailfish, 44.76.  8, DuBois, Jacelynn, Plains, 46.15. 9, Kammerzell, Khloe, Chester, 46.29. 10,  Koon, Haylee, Sunburst, 46.45. 11, Mycke, Brooke, Conrad, 47.07. 12, Poor,  Peyton, Sailfish, 51.74. Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke (A – Final) 1, McWilliams, C.J., Sailfish, 1:26.11. 2, Vaughn, Lucas,  Bitterroot, 1:30.14. 3, Meeks, Logan, Cut Bank Sharks, 1:45.81.

Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 1, Salois, Kyleigh, Conrad, 1:28.27. 2, Clotfelter, Cassidy, Sailfish,  1:31.51. 3, Aklestad, Brooke, Otters, 1:36.34. 4, Gramm, Sierra, CHOT,  1:38.83. 5, Yeager, Hailey, Conrad, 1:44.43. (B – Final) 7, Erickson, Nicole,  Conrad, 1:58.23. –, Pickett, Emma, Bitterroot, DQ.

Boys 15-19 100 Yard Breaststroke (A – Final) 1, Sellers, Tyler, Bitterroot, 1:18.31. 2, Role, Garrett, Columbia  Falls, 1:21.81. 3, Crandall, Chance, Cut Bank Sharks, 1:26.79. 4, Ogden, Ivar,  Bitterroot, 1:34.38. 5, Connolly, Caleb, Plains, 1:49.26.

Girls 15-19 100 Yard Breaststroke 1, Erickson, Taryn, Conrad, 1:26.81. 2, Gabriel, Lydia, Bitterroot, 1:40.26.  3, Earl, Emma, Chester, 1:42.28. 4, Barber, Megan, Bitterroot, 1:44.68.

Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 1, Lunak, Carson, Cut Bank Sharks, 47.33. 2, Belanger, Tucker, Bitterroot,  48.91. 3, Carmody, Drew, Bitterroot, 49.32. 4, Dunham, Bryce, Columbia Falls,  50.14. 5, Gibson, Tristan, Sailfish, 54.61. 6, Kimzey, Cole, Bitterroot,  1:02.08. (B – Final) 7, Wheat, Cadogan, Bitterroot, 1:03.29. 8, Ghekiere,  Bryce, Chester, 1:05.92. 9, McGouldrick, A.J., Bitterroot, 1:10.72. 10,  Gannon, Luke, Bitterroot, 1:11.00. 11, VanDenburg, Logan, Bitterroot, 1:18.35.  12, Ricklefs, Andrew, Bitterroot, 1:20.60.

Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle (A – Final) 1, DuBois, Makiya, Plains, 41.32. 2, LaValley, Liberty, CHOT,  43.59. 3, Hull, Tatum, Chester, 47.90. 4, Richter, Shariden, Conrad, 50.44. 5,  Gabelhausen, Ella, Bitterroot, 51.95. 6, Taylor, Audrey, Conrad, 57.03. (B -  Final) 7, Clary, Jori, Otters, 59.45. 8, Bremner-Knott, Malena, Bitterroot,  1:04.46. 9, Welker, Makaela, Conrad, 1:09.75. 10, Brackman, Rylee, Bitterroot,  1:11.85. 11, Thorne, Sydni, Bitterroot, 1:16.90. 12, Courchesne, Emme,  Bitterroot, 1:31.72.

Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle (A – Final) 1, Albin, Russell, Columbia Falls, 1:27.81. 2, Turner, Renny,  Sunburst, 1:35.10. 3, Koon, Jaden, Sunburst, 1:39.47. 4, Ingraham, Ansen,  Columbia Falls, 1:46.86. 5, Role, James, Columbia Falls, 1:52.06. 6, Rapp,  Hunter, Sailfish, 2:10.89. (B – Final) 7, Thomas, Kelton, Columbia Falls,  1:46.99. 8, Frost, Colten, Bitterroot, 1:53.06. 9, Turner, Zachery,  Bitterroot, 2:08.67. 10, Stolte, Sutter, Columbia Falls, 2:11.11. 11,  Harrington, Justin, Bitterroot, 2:38.98.

Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle (A – Final) 1, Lunak, Hannah, Cut Bank Sharks, 1:24.98. 2, Hanford, McKenna,  FTBN, 1:25.15. 3, Kinamon, Jessica, Conrad, 1:27.01. 4, Ogden, Lilly,  Bitterroot, 1:27.82. 5, Higuera, Delaney, Bitterroot, 1:36.27. 6, Diaz,  Caylin, Bitterroot, 1:36.35. (B – Final) 7, Orr, Emma, Bitterroot, 1:39.21. 8,  Ostler, Katrina, Cut Bank Sharks, 1:39.60. 9, Bellon, Kathleen, Columbia  Falls, 1:49.67. 10, Yeager, Naomi, Conrad, 1:49.81. 11, Parker, Becca,  Bitterroot, 1:50.48. 12, Chaplin, Samantha, Bitterroot, 1:57.30.

Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle (A – Final) 1, Bos, Orion, Bitterroot, 1:02.37. 2, Babcock, Colton, Columbia  Falls, 1:03.43. 3, Friar, Zayne, Columbia Falls, 1:06.57. 4, Belanger, Finn,  Bitterroot, 1:06.69. 5, Couch, Jack, Bitterroot, 1:12.98. 6, Morin, Tim,  Bitterroot, 1:20.62. (B – Final) 7, Koerner, Teran, Bitterroot, 1:24.62. 8,  Clotfelter, Isaac, Sailfish, 1:27.08. 9, Brackman, Drew, Bitterroot, 1:32.03.  10, Connolly, Joshua, Plains, 1:35.11. 11, Brown, Garrett, Bitterroot,  1:50.68. 12, Pimentel, Erik, Bitterroot, 1:53.40.

Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle (A – Final) 1, Gabelhausen, Jaden, Bitterroot, 1:09.63. 2, Jones, Dania,  Conrad, 1:15.43. 3, Fitzpatrick, Abbi, Cut Bank Sharks, 1:17.92. 4, Koon,  Haylee, Sunburst, 1:25.70. 5, Ostler, Kateri, Cut Bank Sharks, 1:29.66. 6,  Barrett, Megan, Cut Bank Sharks, 1:33.30. (B – Final) 7, Mycke, Brooke,  Conrad, 1:32.83. 8, Earl, Isabelle, Chester, 1:32.95. 9, Kimzey, Lauren,  Bitterroot, 1:37.50. 10, Rouse, Jessica, Sunburst, 1:54.51.

Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle (A – Final) 1, Gabriel, Daniel, Bitterroot, 58.47. 2, Mycke, Hunter, Conrad,  1:03.78. 3, Carmody, Aidan, Bitterroot, 1:04.19. 4, Snyder, Kyle, Sailfish,  1:05.22. 5, Powell, Easton, Bitterroot, 1:08.38. (B – Final) 7, Brown,  Nathaniel, Bitterroot, 2:01.04.

Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle (A – Final) 1, Morin, Marie, Bitterroot, 1:05.05. 2, Buck, Allisa, Otters,  1:09.55. 3, Whitcomb, Danika, Plains, 1:09.66. 4, Diaz, Chelsea, Bitterroot,  1:12.79. 5, Clotfelter, Cassidy, Sailfish, 1:13.23. 6, Kinamon, Ivy, Conrad,  1:18.24. (B – Final) 7, Erickson, Nicole, Conrad, 1:20.38. 8, Aklestad,  Brooke, Otters, 1:22.19. 9, Gramm, Sierra, CHOT, 1:26.33. 10, Yeager, Hailey,  Conrad, 1:33.75. Boys 15-19 100 Yard Freestyle (A – Final) 1, D’Isidoro, Ben, Cut Bank Sharks, 56.77. 2, Matt, Eric,  Bitterroot, 58.96. 3, Gabriel, Jacob, Bitterroot, 59.97. 4, Scholl, Daniel,  Cut Bank Sharks, 1:04.88.

Girls 15-19 100 Yard Freestyle 1, Ghekiere, Jennifer, Chester, 1:03.47. 2, Blevins, Chloe, Otters, 1:04.68.  3, Benson, Keely, Plains, 1:12.03. 4, LaValley, McKenna, CHOT, 1:13.62. 5,  Gabriel, Lydia, Bitterroot, 1:14.85. 6, Barber, Megan, Bitterroot, 1:19.84.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 1, Belanger, Tucker, Bitterroot, 26.86. 2, Carmody, Drew, Bitterroot, 27.69.  3, Frederick, Andrew, Bitterroot, 28.03. 4, Dunham, Bryce, Columbia Falls,  28.72. 5, Wheat, Cadogan, Bitterroot, 29.58. 6, Kimzey, Cole, Bitterroot,  30.09. (B – Final) 7, Gibson, Tristan, Sailfish, 30.61. 8, Hanford, Brock,  FTBN, 31.94. 9, Lunak, Carson, Cut Bank Sharks, 31.97. 10, Ghekiere, Bryce,  Chester, 33.40. 11, Gannon, Luke, Bitterroot, 34.45. 12, McGouldrick, A.J.,  Bitterroot, 36.57.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke (A – Final) 1, LaValley, Liberty, CHOT, 24.05. 2, Welker, Nyssa, Conrad,  24.29. 3, Hull, Tatum, Chester, 25.92. 4, Taylor, Audrey, Conrad, 26.50. 5,  Richter, Shariden, Conrad, 26.61. 6, Gibson, Dakota, Sailfish, 31.47. (B -  Final) 7, McWilliams, Brooke, Sailfish, 31.04. 8, Sellers, Gabbryella,  Bitterroot, 33.06. 9, Thorne, Sydni, Bitterroot, 34.15. 10, Bremner-Knott,  Malena, Bitterroot, 34.65. 11, Welker, Makaela, Conrad, 35.35. 12, Horton,  Grace, Plains, 37.00.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke (A – Final) 1, Koon, Jaden, Sunburst, 50.59. 2, Albin, Russell, Columbia  Falls, 50.93. 3, Thomas, Kelton, Columbia Falls, 57.36. 4, Ingraham, Ansen,  Columbia Falls, 57.92. –, Turner, Zachery, Bitterroot, DQ. –, Langton,  Tyler, Columbia Falls, DQ. (B – Final) 7, Shupert, John, Bitterroot, 54.83. 8,  Turner, Jeremy, Bitterroot, 58.26. 9, Courchesne, Gus, Bitterroot, 1:01.75.  10, Buck, Joshua, Otters, 1:02.67. 11, Horton, Wyatt, Plains, 1:04.68. 12,  Pickett, Shane, Bitterroot, 1:08.90.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke (A – Final) 1, Lunak, Hannah, Cut Bank Sharks, 44.47. 2, McAllister, Brogan,  Otters, 45.38. 3, Clotfelter, Emily, Sailfish, 46.84. 4, Diaz, Caylin,  Bitterroot, 47.96. 5, Kinamon, Jessica, Conrad, 48.59. 6, Wildey, Emily,  Bitterroot, 51.52. (B – Final) 7, Powell, Charlotte, Bitterroot, 48.01. 8,  Peacock, Kimberly, Columbia Falls, 49.47. 9, Anderson, Quoia, Bitterroot,  50.97. 10, Ogden, Lilly, Bitterroot, 52.14. 11, Hoover, Avery, Otters, 55.97.  –, Ostler, Katrina, Cut Bank Sharks, DQ.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke (A – Final) 1, Bos, Orion, Bitterroot, 35.66. 2, Belanger, Finn, Bitterroot,  37.01. 3, Friar, Zayne, Columbia Falls, 37.74. 4, Gibson, Levi, Sailfish,  38.76. 5, Koerner, Teran, Bitterroot, 41.66. 6, Clotfelter, Isaac, Sailfish,  46.47. (B – Final) 7, Connolly, Joshua, Plains, 47.20. 8, Rapp, Parker,  Sailfish, 49.12. 9, Benson, Logan, Plains, 51.47. 10, Dolan, Keean, Chester,  53.61. 11, Brown, Garrett, Bitterroot, 55.20. 12, Ghekiere, Kai, Chester,  1:02.56.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke (A – Final) 1, Russell, Andrea, Conrad, 35.56. 2, Gabelhausen, Jaden,  Bitterroot, 39.12. 3, Johnson, Sheridan, Conrad, 39.94. 4, Schmitt, McKenzie,  Sailfish, 40.69. 5, McWilliams, Alexis, Sailfish, 41.56. 6, Larson, Katelynn,  Cut Bank Sharks, 42.35. (B – Final) 7, Kammerzell, Katey, Chester, 41.98. 8,  Morris, Isabella, Bitterroot, 46.84. 9, Peacock, Haylie, Columbia Falls,  47.09. 10, Kammerzell, Khloe, Chester, 47.15. 11, Ostler, Kateri, Cut Bank  Sharks, 50.29. –, Pickett, Claire, Bitterroot, DQ.

Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke (A – Final) 1, Williams, Brennan, Bitterroot, 1:13.38. 2, Carmody, Aidan,  Bitterroot, 1:16.85. 3, Powell, Easton, Bitterroot, 1:30.23. 4, Snyder, Kyle,  Sailfish, 1:35.78. 5, Foster, Jake, Sailfish, 1:57.23.

Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 1, Diaz, Chelsea, Bitterroot, 1:19.90. 2, Morin, Marie, Bitterroot, 1:20.72.  3, Whitcomb, Danika, Plains, 1:21.50. 4, McGouldrick, Maquala, Bitterroot,  1:22.97. 5, Buck, Allisa, Otters, 1:26.54. 6, Aklestad, Brooke, Otters,  1:34.43. (B – Final) 7, Pickett, Emma, Bitterroot, 1:52.58.

Boys 15-19 100 Yard Backstroke (A – Final) 1, Murry, Mason, Sailfish, 1:07.89. 2, Matt, Eric, Bitterroot,  1:16.70. 3, D’Isidoro, Ben, Cut Bank Sharks, 1:19.39. 4, Ogden, Ivar,  Bitterroot, 1:23.44.

Girls 15-19 100 Yard Backstroke 1, Barringer, Makayla, Conrad, 1:09.91. 2, Buck, Meghan, Otters, 1:15.12. 3,  Blevins, Chloe, Otters, 1:21.45. 4, LaValley, McKenna, CHOT, 1:24.56. 5,  Brunz, Lexi, Columbia Falls, 1:38.33.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 1, DuBois, Makiya, Plains, 25.47. 2, Richter, Shariden, Conrad, 30.72. 3,  Earl, Claire, Chester, 34.71. –, Deschamps, Genevieve, Plains, DQ. –,  Thorne, Sydni, Bitterroot, DQ. –, Welker, Nyssa, Conrad, DQ.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 1, Shupert, John, Bitterroot, 1:06.59.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 1, Martin, Skyler, Otters, 36.50. 2, Broesder, Allison, Conrad, 38.72. 3,  McGouldrick, Katye, Bitterroot, 42.16. 4, Frederick, Katie, Bitterroot, 42.94.  5, Peacock, Kimberly, Columbia Falls, 48.72. 6, Newman, Kendra, Plains, 55.01.  (B – Final) 7, Anderson, Quoia, Bitterroot, 59.69.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly (A – Final) 1, Babcock, Colton, Columbia Falls, 30.75. 2, Friar, Zayne,  Columbia Falls, 31.97. 3, Morin, Tim, Bitterroot, 45.67. 4, Hohman, Jacob,  Columbia Falls, 56.97.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 1, Russell, Andrea, Conrad, 33.76. 2, Anderson, Brooke, Sailfish, 34.65. 3,  Fitzpatrick, Abbi, Cut Bank Sharks, 41.06. 4, DuBois, Jacelynn, Plains, 41.44.  5, Larson, Katelynn, Cut Bank Sharks, 45.75. 6, Ghekiere, Kimberli, Chester,  47.03. (B – Final) 7, Kammerzell, Katey, Chester, 45.24.

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly (A – Final) 1, Mycke, Hunter, Conrad, 31.41. 2, McWilliams, C.J., Sailfish,  32.02. 3, Vaughn, Lucas, Bitterroot, 32.77. 4, Meeks, Logan, Cut Bank Sharks,  51.65. 5, Foster, Jake, Sailfish, 57.45.

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly 1, Gibson, Rachel, Sailfish, 31.54. 2, Salois, Kyleigh, Conrad, 32.74. 3,  Kinamon, Ivy, Conrad, 39.07. 4, McGouldrick, Maquala, Bitterroot, 41.38. 5,  Crandall, Haley, Cut Bank Sharks, 44.73.

Boys 15-19 50 Yard Butterfly 1, Williams, Cullen, Bitterroot, 29.26. 2, Murry, Mason, Sailfish, 29.31. 3,  D’Isidoro, Ben, Cut Bank Sharks, 29.43. 4, Sellers, Tyler, Bitterroot, 35.47.  5, Scholl, Daniel, Cut Bank Sharks, 40.54.

Girls 15-19 50 Yard Butterfly 1, Barringer, Makayla, Conrad, 30.10. 2, Ghekiere, Jennifer, Chester, 31.28.  3, Buck, Meghan, Otters, 32.91. 4, Erickson, Taryn, Conrad, 33.56. 5, Stewart,  Jordan, Bitterroot, 35.90. 6, Benson, Keely, Plains, 38.02. (B – Final) 7,  Earl, Emma, Chester, 40.51.

Boys 15-19 400 Yard Freestyle 1, Gabriel, Jacob, Bitterroot, 5:09.94. 2, Crandall, Chance, Cut Bank Sharks,  5:18.07. 3, Role, Garrett, Columbia Falls, 5:25.68. 4, Scholl, Daniel, Cut  Bank Sharks, 6:27.59. 5, Connolly, Caleb, Plains, 7:14.06. –, Loyda, Jordan,  Columbia Falls, X4:09.48. –, Couch, Sam, MACS, X4:10.33. –, Loyda, Joshua,  Columbia Falls, X4:21.88. –, Loyda, Bubba, Columbia Falls, X5:09.66.

Girls 15-19 400 Yard Freestyle 1, Brunz, Lexi, Columbia Falls, 5:56.63. 1, LaValley, McKenna, CHOT, 5:56.63.  –, Nelson, Karyssa, Columbia Falls, X4:54.20. –, Loyda, Jessica, Columbia  Falls, X5:21.53.

Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay –, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘B’ XDQ. –, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ DQ. Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 1, Conrad Swim Team ‘A’ (Welker, Makaela 6, Richter, Shariden 8, Taylor,  Audrey 7, Welker, Nyssa 8), 1:53.39. 2, Plains Swim Team ‘A’ (Deschamps,  Genevieve 7, Horton, Grace 7, DuBois, Makiya 8, Helterline, Alexis 6),  2:13.41. –, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘B’ X2:43.17. –, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’  DQ.

Boys 9-10 100 Yard Medley Relay 1, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Babcock, Cooper 9, Role, James 9, Thomas,  Kelton 9, Langton, Tyler 9), 1:29.29. 2, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ 1:42.51. 3,  Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘B’ (Albin, Russell 10, Golan, Noah 9, Ingraham,  Ansen 10, King, Kyler 9), 2:01.88. –, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘B’ XDQ.

Girls 9-10 100 Yard Medley Relay 1, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ 1:19.13. 2, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ (McAllister,  Brogan 10, Aklestad, Brielle 10, Martin, Skyler 10, Hoover, Avery 10),  1:29.08. 3, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘B’ 1:30.31. 4, Plains Swim Team ‘A’ (Frank,  Kelsey 9, Deschamps, Natalee 10, Newman, Kendra 9, Pallister, Gabriella 9),  1:47.45. –, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Bellon, Kathleen 9, Kurkowski,  Kaylee 9, Peacock, Kimberly 10, Role, Avery 5), DQ.

Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 1, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ 2:27.43. 2, Chester Swim Team ‘A’ 3:15.65. 3,  Bitterroot Swim Team ‘B’ 3:34.74. –, Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Norick,  Colin 12, Babcock, Colton 12, Friar, Zayne 12, Hohman, Jacob 11), DQ.

Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 1, Conrad Swim Team ‘A’ (Russell, Andrea 12, Mycke, Brooke 11, Jones, Dania  11, Johnson, Sheridan 12), 2:32.85. 2, Chester Swim Team ‘A’ 2:54.13. 3, Cut  Bank Sharks ‘A’ (Lunak, Hannah 10, Barrett, Megan 11, Fitzpatrick, Abbi 11,  Ostler, Kateri 12), 2:57.63. 4, Fairfield Sailfish ‘A’ 3:02.76. 5, Bitterroot  Swim Team ‘A’ 3:07.26.

Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 1, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ 2:18.75. 2, Fairfield Sailfish ‘A’ 2:39.76. Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 1, Fairfield Sailfish ‘A’ 2:22.92. 2, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ 2:40.65. 3,  Conrad Swim Team ‘A’ (Kinamon, Ivy 13, Erickson, Nicole 13, Salois, Kyleigh  14, Yeager, Hailey 14), 2:41.89.

Boys 15-19 200 Yard Medley Relay 1, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ 2:05.28. 2, Cut Bank Sharks ‘A’ (Scholl, Daniel  17, Crandall, Chance 15, Meeks, Logan 14, D’Isidoro, Ben 15), 2:41.48. –,  Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ (Loyda, Bubba 11, Role, Garrett 16, Loyda, Joshua  15, Loyda, Jordan 17), X2:19.38. –, Bitterroot Swim Team ‘B’ X2:48.28. –,  Plains Swim Team ‘A’ (Benson, Logan 12, Horton, Wyatt 10, Connolly, Joshua 12,  Connolly, Caleb 15), X3:24.84.

Girls 15-19 200 Yard Medley Relay 1, Shelby Water Otters ‘A’ (Blevins, Chloe 15, Brauchle, Melanie 14, Buck,  Meghan 17, Buck, Allisa 13), 2:18.32. 2, Plains Swim Team ‘A’ (Crowson, Hayley  17, DuBois, Jacelynn 11, Benson, Keely 15, Whitcomb, Danika 13), 2:26.01. 3,  Bitterroot Swim Team ‘A’ 2:29.60. –, Conrad Swim Team ‘A’ X2:04.90. –,  Columbia Falls Swim Team ‘A’ X2:32.53.

Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 1, Gabriel, Daniel, Bitterroot, 1:11.17. 2, Williams, Brennan, Bitterroot,  1:17.74. –, Loyda, Bubba, Columbia Falls, X1:20.88. –, Mycke, Hunter,  Conrad, X1:45.79.

Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 1, Gibson, Rachel, Sailfish, 1:16.12. 2, Salois, Kyleigh, Conrad, 1:20.69. –,  Loyda, Jessica, Columbia Falls, X1:25.00. Boys 15-19 100 Yard Butterfly 1, Williams, Cullen, Bitterroot, 1:11.30. –, Loyda, Jordan, Columbia Falls,  X1:01.27. –, Loyda, Joshua, Columbia Falls, X1:04.21

. Girls 15-19 100 Yard Butterfly 1, Erickson, Taryn, Conrad, 1:20.17. 2, Stewart, Jordan, Bitterroot, 1:24.70.  –, Buck, Meghan, Otters, DQ.

 

There are no comments yet. Be the first and leave a response!

Leave a Reply

Please type the characters of this captcha image in the input box

Please type the characters of this captcha image in the input box

Wanting to leave an <em>phasis on your comment?